null
Return to WRT Home Page Search
 
More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Mobile View
Preferences
Public Master
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
Planner View
May 2017
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
O - Sanctuary Set-Up Sunday
4/30/17 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Sanctuary Set-Up Sunday
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
RS - Regular 2/Gather ALEF Classes in Session
4/30/17 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Regular 2/Gather ALEF Classes in Session
9:00 AM
RS - Religious School Open House (K-2nd Grade)
4/30/17 9:00 AM
Religious School Open House (K-2nd Grade)
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
RS - RS Family Service for 3rd - 6th Grade
4/30/17 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
RS Family Service for 3rd - 6th Grade
RS - RS Family Service for K-2nd Grade
4/30/17 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
RS Family Service for K-2nd Grade
10:45 AM - 11:00 AM
O - Scholar in Residence Breakfast
4/30/17 10:45 AM - 11:00 AM
Scholar in Residence Breakfast
10:45 AM - 12:30 PM
O - Scholar in Residence Lecture- Speaker Rabbi Hoffman
4/30/17 10:45 AM - 12:30 PM
Scholar in Residence Lecture- Speaker Rabbi Hoffman
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
O - Confirmation Rehearsal
4/30/17 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Confirmation Rehearsal
RS - Regular 2/Gather BET Classes in Session
4/30/17 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Regular 2/Gather BET Classes in Session
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
RS - CANCELLED - 11th and 12th Grade Brunch at the Eastchester Odyssey Diner
4/30/17 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
CANCELLED - 11th and 12th Grade Brunch at the Eastchester Odyssey Diner
12:45 PM - 2:00 PM
RS - J-Lective: Pokemon Go
4/30/17 12:45 PM - 2:00 PM
J-Lective: Pokemon Go
RS - Confirmation Fundraising Week
5/1/17 - 5/4/17
Confirmation Fundraising Week
Yom HaZikaron
5/1/17
Yom HaZikaron
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
ECC - Temple Tots- Two Sessions
5/1/17 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Temple Tots- Two Sessions
11:00 AM - 9:00 PM
ECC - Virtual Israel Trip- Set Up
5/1/17 11:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Virtual Israel Trip- Set Up
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
O - Hebrew Cafe
5/1/17 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Hebrew Cafe
Yom HaAtzma'ut
5/2/17
Yom HaAtzma'ut
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
ECC - Virtual Israel Trip
5/2/17 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Virtual Israel Trip
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
O - Meeting with Greater Centenial
5/2/17 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Meeting with Greater Centenial
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
RS - 5th and 6th Grade T'filah
5/2/17 4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
5th and 6th Grade T'filah
7:15 PM - 8:45 PM
O - The Politics of Music in Israel Led Cantor Amanda Kleinman and Oren Neiman
5/2/17 7:15 PM - 8:45 PM
The Politics of Music in Israel Led Cantor Amanda Kleinman and Oren Neiman
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
O - Adult Hebrew Torah Study
5/3/17 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Adult Hebrew Torah Study
O - Kick Boxing with Omer
5/3/17 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Kick Boxing with Omer
2:45 PM - 3:30 PM
ECC - ECC- Legends Class
5/3/17 2:45 PM - 3:30 PM
ECC- Legends Class
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
RS - 5th and 6th Grade T'filah
5/3/17 4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
5th and 6th Grade T'filah
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
O - Bereavement Group
5/3/17 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Bereavement Group
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
RS - Packing for College -- 11th and 12th Grade- with Bettina Weil
5/3/17 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Packing for College -- 11th and 12th Grade- with Bettina Weil
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O - Confirmation Rehearsal
5/3/17 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Confirmation Rehearsal
8:00 PM - 8:30 PM
RS - Civil Rights Trip Reunion - Beit Am
5/3/17 8:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Civil Rights Trip Reunion - Beit Am
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
O - Rehearsal Nava Tehila
5/4/17 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Rehearsal Nava Tehila
O - Artist in Residence
5/5/17
Artist in Residence
Pray - Yom HaAtztmaut Celebration with Nava Tehila
5/5/17
Yom HaAtztmaut Celebration with Nava Tehila
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
ECC - ECC- Sanctuary Time
5/5/17 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
ECC- Sanctuary Time
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
O - Holocaust Awareness Group
5/5/17 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Holocaust Awareness Group
10:30 AM - 1:30 PM
O - Rehearsal Nava Tehila
5/5/17 10:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Rehearsal Nava Tehila
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
ECC - ECC- Happy Feet for 2's
5/5/17 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
ECC- Happy Feet for 2's
3:30 PM - 4:10 PM
RS - 2/Gather 5th & 6th Grade Mid-Week Tutoring Sessions
5/5/17 3:30 PM - 4:10 PM
2/Gather 5th & 6th Grade Mid-Week Tutoring Sessions
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
RS - 5th Grade Israel Program
5/5/17 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
5th Grade Israel Program
5:45 PM - 6:15 PM
RS - RS 5th Grade Parents Wine Tasting
5/5/17 5:45 PM - 6:15 PM
RS 5th Grade Parents Wine Tasting
6:15 PM - 7:30 PM
Pray - First Friday Shabbat Service - Yom Ha’atzmaut Celebration
5/5/17 6:15 PM - 7:30 PM
First Friday Shabbat Service - Yom Ha’atzmaut Celebration
6:15 PM - 9:00 PM
RS - J-Lective: Israel Block Party
5/5/17 6:15 PM - 9:00 PM
J-Lective: Israel Block Party
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
O - Yom Ha’atzmaut Celebration: Israel Block Party
5/5/17 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Yom Ha’atzmaut Celebration: Israel Block Party
8:15 PM - 9:15 PM
O - Yom Ha'atzm'ut Adult Wine Tasking
5/5/17 8:15 PM - 9:15 PM
Yom Ha'atzm'ut Adult Wine Tasking
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Pray - Sharing Shabbat Service- Oneg / Study CJL
5/6/17 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Sharing Shabbat Service- Oneg / Study CJL
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Pray - Torah Study
5/6/17 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Torah Study
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
O - Cantor's Lunch
5/6/17 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Cantor's Lunch
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM
ECC - ECC Cocktail Party
5/6/17 8:00 PM - 11:00 PM
ECC Cocktail Party
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
O - Sanctuary Set-Up Sunday
5/7/17 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Sanctuary Set-Up Sunday
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
RS - Regular 2/Gather ALEF Classes in Session
5/7/17 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Regular 2/Gather ALEF Classes in Session
9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
RS - 6th Grade Israel Classes make Falafel
5/7/17 9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
6th Grade Israel Classes make Falafel
RS - Confirmation Fundraising Day
5/7/17 9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Confirmation Fundraising Day
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
RS - RS Family Service for 3rd - 6th Grade
5/7/17 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
RS Family Service for 3rd - 6th Grade
RS - RS Family Service for K-2nd Grade
5/7/17 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
RS Family Service for K-2nd Grade
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
RS - Regular 2/Gather BET Classes in Session
5/7/17 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Regular 2/Gather BET Classes in Session
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
RS - J-Lective: Kosher Kitchen Tour at Ben’s Deli
5/7/17 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
J-Lective: Kosher Kitchen Tour at Ben’s Deli
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
O - Israel Current Events Conversation Led by Omer Nisanov
5/7/17 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Israel Current Events Conversation Led by Omer Nisanov
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
RS - 9th Grade Party- Sontag Home
5/7/17 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
9th Grade Party- Sontag Home
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
ECC - Temple Tots- Two Sessions
5/8/17 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Temple Tots- Two Sessions
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
O - Hebrew Cafe
5/8/17 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Hebrew Cafe
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
O - Executive Committee
5/9/17 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Executive Committee
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
RS - 5th and 6th Grade T'filah
5/9/17 4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
5th and 6th Grade T'filah
Pesach Sheni
5/10/17
Pesach Sheni
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
O - Kick Boxing with Omer
5/10/17 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Kick Boxing with Omer
2:45 PM - 3:30 PM
ECC - ECC- Legends Class
5/10/17 2:45 PM - 3:30 PM
ECC- Legends Class
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
RS - 5th and 6th Grade T'filah
5/10/17 4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
5th and 6th Grade T'filah
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
RS - Mercaz
5/10/17 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Mercaz
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O - Confirmation Rehearsal
5/10/17 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Confirmation Rehearsal
O - Security Task Force
5/10/17 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Security Task Force
7:15 PM - 9:00 PM
O - Strategic Vision Task Force Meeting
5/11/17 7:15 PM - 9:00 PM
Strategic Vision Task Force Meeting
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
ECC - ECC- Sanctuary Time
5/12/17 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
ECC- Sanctuary Time
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
ECC - ECC- Happy Feet for 2's
5/12/17 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
ECC- Happy Feet for 2's
3:30 PM - 4:10 PM
RS - 2/Gather 5th & 6th Grade Mid-Week Tutoring Sessions
5/12/17 3:30 PM - 4:10 PM
2/Gather 5th & 6th Grade Mid-Week Tutoring Sessions
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
ECC - Tot Shabbat - Israel
5/12/17 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Tot Shabbat - Israel
7:45 PM - 8:45 PM
O - Brotherhood Award
5/12/17 7:45 PM - 8:45 PM
Brotherhood Award
7:45 PM - 9:15 PM
Pray - Shabbat Service
5/12/17 7:45 PM - 9:15 PM
Shabbat Service
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Pray - Sharing Shabbat Service
5/13/17 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Sharing Shabbat Service
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Pray - Torah Study
5/13/17 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Torah Study
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
RS - 6th Grade Israel Classes make Falafel
5/13/17 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
6th Grade Israel Classes make Falafel
Lag B'Omer
5/14/17
Lag B'Omer
Mother's Day
5/14/17
Mother's Day
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
O - Sanctuary Set-Up Sunday
5/14/17 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Sanctuary Set-Up Sunday
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
RS - K-2 Israel Program
5/14/17 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
K-2 Israel Program
9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
RS - Regular K-4 ALEF & BET Classes in Session
5/14/17 9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Regular K-4 ALEF & BET Classes in Session
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
O - Confirmation Rehearsal
5/14/17 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Confirmation Rehearsal
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
ECC - Temple Tots- Two Sessions
5/15/17 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Temple Tots- Two Sessions
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
ECC - ECC- Shalom Service Rehearsal
5/15/17 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
ECC- Shalom Service Rehearsal
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
O - Hebrew Cafe
5/15/17 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Hebrew Cafe
3:45 PM - 5:45 PM
RS - 6th Grade Israel Classes make Falafel
5/15/17 3:45 PM - 5:45 PM
6th Grade Israel Classes make Falafel
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
O - Finance Committee
5/15/17 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Finance Committee
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
O - WRJ Spring Luncheon with Abigail Pogrebin and Rabbi Blake
5/16/17 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
WRJ Spring Luncheon with Abigail Pogrebin and Rabbi Blake
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
RS - 5th and 6th Grade T'filah
5/16/17 4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
5th and 6th Grade T'filah
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM
O - Board of Trustees Wine Reception
5/16/17 6:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Board of Trustees Wine Reception
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
O - Board of Trustees Dinner
5/16/17 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Board of Trustees Dinner
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
O - Congregational Annual Meeting
5/16/17 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Congregational Annual Meeting
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
ECC - Truck Day
5/17/17 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Truck Day
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
O - Kick Boxing with Omer
5/17/17 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Kick Boxing with Omer
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
O - Adult Education- Women's Class
5/17/17 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Adult Education- Women's Class
2:45 PM - 3:30 PM
ECC - ECC- Legends Class
5/17/17 2:45 PM - 3:30 PM
ECC- Legends Class
5:15 PM - 7:00 PM
RS - Last 7th Grade Class and End-of-the-Year BBQ
5/17/17 5:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Last 7th Grade Class and End-of-the-Year BBQ
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
RS - Last night of Mercaz classes and End-of-the-Year BBQ
5/17/17 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Last night of Mercaz classes and End-of-the-Year BBQ
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
RS - BBYO
5/17/17 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
BBYO
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O - Confirmation Rehearsal
5/17/17 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Confirmation Rehearsal
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
ECC - ECC With Rabbi Blake
5/18/17 9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
ECC With Rabbi Blake
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
ECC - Let's Be Friends
5/18/17 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Let's Be Friends
6:15 PM - 7:00 PM
ECC - PJ Art Show
5/18/17 6:15 PM - 7:00 PM
PJ Art Show
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O - Men's Club
5/18/17 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Men's Club
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
O - Refuge Initiative Meeting
5/18/17 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Refuge Initiative Meeting
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
ECC - ECC- Sanctuary Time
5/19/17 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
ECC- Sanctuary Time
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
ECC - ECC- Happy Feet for 2's
5/19/17 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
ECC- Happy Feet for 2's
3:30 PM - 4:10 PM
RS - 2/Gather 5th & 6th Grade Mid-Week Tutoring Sessions
5/19/17 3:30 PM - 4:10 PM
2/Gather 5th & 6th Grade Mid-Week Tutoring Sessions
6:00 PM - 7:45 PM
O - BBYO Shabbat Dinner
5/19/17 6:00 PM - 7:45 PM
BBYO Shabbat Dinner
7:45 PM - 9:15 PM
Pray - Shabbat Service
5/19/17 7:45 PM - 9:15 PM
Shabbat Service
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Pray - Torah Study
5/20/17 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Torah Study
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
O - Men's Club Retreat
5/20/17 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Men's Club Retreat
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
O - Sanctuary Set-Up Sunday
5/21/17 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Sanctuary Set-Up Sunday
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
RS - 5th Grade 2/Gather ALEF Parent Session
5/21/17 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
5th Grade 2/Gather ALEF Parent Session
9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
RS - 6th Grade Lo Ta'amod Information Session for Parents & Students
5/21/17 9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
6th Grade Lo Ta'amod Information Session for Parents & Students
RS - Last Day of K-4 ALEF & BET and 2/Gather Classes
5/21/17 9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Last Day of K-4 ALEF & BET and 2/Gather Classes
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
ECC - ECC Dad's Club
5/21/17 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
ECC Dad's Club
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
RS - 5th Grade 2/Gather BET Parent Session
5/21/17 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
5th Grade 2/Gather BET Parent Session
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
O - Confirmation Rehearsal
5/21/17 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Confirmation Rehearsal
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
RS - 11th and 12th Grade Brunch at the Eastchester Odyssey Diner
5/21/17 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
11th and 12th Grade Brunch at the Eastchester Odyssey Diner
12:45 PM - 2:00 PM
RS - J-Lective: Global Jewish Peoplehood Maccabiah
5/21/17 12:45 PM - 2:00 PM
J-Lective: Global Jewish Peoplehood Maccabiah
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
O - Interfaith Voices Against Hate
5/21/17 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Interfaith Voices Against Hate
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
O - The “Other” Israelis Led by Dr. Yoel Magid
5/21/17 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
The “Other” Israelis Led by Dr. Yoel Magid
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O - Norwalk Concert
5/21/17 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Norwalk Concert
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
ECC - Temple Tots- Two Sessions
5/22/17 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Temple Tots- Two Sessions
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
O - Hebrew Cafe
5/22/17 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Hebrew Cafe
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
O - Rosh Chodesh Learning Group
5/23/17 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Rosh Chodesh Learning Group
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
ECC - ECC New Family Dinner
5/23/17 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
ECC New Family Dinner
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
RS - RS End of Year Closing Staff Meeting & Celebration
5/23/17 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
RS End of Year Closing Staff Meeting & Celebration
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
O - Refugee Education Committee
5/23/17 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Refugee Education Committee
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
O - Inclusion Task Force
5/23/17 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Inclusion Task Force
Yom Yerushalayim
5/24/17
Yom Yerushalayim
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
ECC - ECC- Time with Coach
5/24/17 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
ECC- Time with Coach
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
O - Kick Boxing with Omer
5/24/17 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Kick Boxing with Omer
2:45 PM - 3:30 PM
ECC - ECC- Legends Class
5/24/17 2:45 PM - 3:30 PM
ECC- Legends Class
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
RS - BBYO Elections
5/24/17 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
BBYO Elections
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
RS - Confirmation Dinner
5/24/17 6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Confirmation Dinner
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O - Confirmation Rehearsal
5/24/17 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Confirmation Rehearsal
9:45 AM - 11:00 AM
O - WRJ- Book Club
5/25/17 9:45 AM - 11:00 AM
WRJ- Book Club
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
O - Interfaith Speaker - Sanctuary Talk
5/25/17 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Interfaith Speaker - Sanctuary Talk
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
O - Interfaith Luncheon
5/25/17 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Interfaith Luncheon
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
ECC - Let's Be Friends
5/25/17 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Let's Be Friends
3:00 PM - 5:15 PM
RS - Hebrew Through Movement Teacher Training
5/25/17 3:00 PM - 5:15 PM
Hebrew Through Movement Teacher Training
Rosh Chodesh Sivan
5/26/17
Rosh Chodesh Sivan
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
ECC - ECC- Sanctuary Time
5/26/17 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
ECC- Sanctuary Time
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
ECC - ECC- Shalom Service Rehearsal
5/26/17 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
ECC- Shalom Service Rehearsal
6:15 PM - 8:30 PM
Pray - Shabbat Service
5/26/17 6:15 PM - 8:30 PM
Shabbat Service
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Pray - Torah Study
5/27/17 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Torah Study
Memorial Day- Building & Office Closed
5/29/17
Memorial Day- Building & Office Closed
Erev Shavuot
5/30/17
Erev Shavuot
4:45 PM - 6:00 PM
RS - Confirmation Photos
5/30/17 4:45 PM - 6:00 PM
Confirmation Photos
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
RS - Consecration for Confirmation
5/30/17 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Consecration for Confirmation
7:45 PM - 8:45 PM
O - Tikkun Leil Shavout 5777
5/30/17 7:45 PM - 8:45 PM
Tikkun Leil Shavout 5777
Shavuot I- Office Closed no ECC Classes
5/31/17
Shavuot I- Office Closed no ECC Classes
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Shavuot / Confirmation Service
5/31/17 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Shavuot / Confirmation Service
Shavuot II
6/1/17
Shavuot II
8:30 AM - 11:30 PM
ECC - ECC- Dot Day
6/1/17 8:30 AM - 11:30 PM
ECC- Dot Day
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
ECC - Camp Orientation
6/1/17 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Camp Orientation
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
O - Scarsdale Task Force on Drugs
6/2/17 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Scarsdale Task Force on Drugs
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
ECC - ECC- Sanctuary Time
6/2/17 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
ECC- Sanctuary Time
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
ECC - ECC- Shalom Service Rehearsal
6/2/17 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
ECC- Shalom Service Rehearsal
6:15 PM - 7:30 PM
Pray - First Friday Shabbat Service Kreisberg Prize
6/2/17 6:15 PM - 7:30 PM
First Friday Shabbat Service Kreisberg Prize
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Pray - Torah Study
6/3/17 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Torah Study
6:00 PM - 11:45 PM
O - Wedding Herz
6/3/17 6:00 PM - 11:45 PM
Wedding Herz