null
Return to WRT Home Page Search
 
More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Mobile View
Preferences
Public Master
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
Planner View
May 2018
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
O - Scholar in Residence Weekend
4/27/18 - 4/29/18
Scholar in Residence Weekend
8:15 AM - 3:00 PM
O - Confirmation Fundraising Day
4/29/18 8:15 AM - 3:00 PM
Confirmation Fundraising Day
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
JLL - 5th & 6th Grade ALEF Parent Sessions
4/29/18 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
5th & 6th Grade ALEF Parent Sessions
9:15 AM - 11:00 AM
O - Scholar-in-Residence Congregational Study Session
4/29/18 9:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Scholar-in-Residence Congregational Study Session
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
JLL - 5th & 6th Grade BET Parent Sessions
4/29/18 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
5th & 6th Grade BET Parent Sessions
11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
O - Scholar-in-Residence Congregational Study Session
4/29/18 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
Scholar-in-Residence Congregational Study Session
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
JLL - J-Lective Creative Arts Track Session
4/29/18 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
J-Lective Creative Arts Track Session
JLL - J-Lective Laboratory Time
4/29/18 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
J-Lective Laboratory Time
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
ECC - ECC- Temple Tots
4/30/18 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
ECC- Temple Tots
9:15 AM - 9:45 AM
ECC - ECC- Torah Alive
4/30/18 9:15 AM - 9:45 AM
ECC- Torah Alive
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
O - Cooking for Hope
4/30/18 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Cooking for Hope
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
O - Hebrew Cafe
4/30/18 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Hebrew Cafe
2:30 PM - 3:15 PM
ECC - ECC Legends Class
5/1/18 2:30 PM - 3:15 PM
ECC Legends Class
3:45 PM - 4:15 PM
JLL - Midweek T'filah - 3rd and 4th Grade
5/1/18 3:45 PM - 4:15 PM
Midweek T'filah - 3rd and 4th Grade
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
O - Inclusion Task Force
5/1/18 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Inclusion Task Force
O - Strategic Planning Task Force
5/1/18 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Strategic Planning Task Force
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
O - Kick Boxing with Omer
5/2/18 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Kick Boxing with Omer
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
O - Advanced Hebrew Bible Class: A Study Of Tanach
5/2/18 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Advanced Hebrew Bible Class: A Study Of Tanach
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
O - Communications Task Force
5/2/18 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Communications Task Force
3:45 PM - 4:15 PM
JLL - Midweek T'filah - 3rd and 4th Grade
5/2/18 3:45 PM - 4:15 PM
Midweek T'filah - 3rd and 4th Grade
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
JLL - Packing for College - 11th & 12th Grade Dinner and Class
5/2/18 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Packing for College - 11th & 12th Grade Dinner and Class
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
O - Confirmation Rehearsal
5/2/18 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Confirmation Rehearsal
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
O - Adult Ed- Soul Cycle: The Secret Meaning of the Jewish Holidays
5/3/18 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Adult Ed- Soul Cycle: The Secret Meaning of the Jewish Holidays
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
ECC - ECC- Tiny Tots Playgroup and Shabbat
5/4/18 9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
ECC- Tiny Tots Playgroup and Shabbat
9:15 AM - 10:45 AM
ECC - ECC Parents and Clergy Coffee
5/4/18 9:15 AM - 10:45 AM
ECC Parents and Clergy Coffee
6:15 PM - 7:30 PM
Pray - Early Shabbat Service
5/4/18 6:15 PM - 7:30 PM
Early Shabbat Service
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
O - Sharing Shabbat Alumni Dinner & Gathering
5/4/18 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Sharing Shabbat Alumni Dinner & Gathering
9:00 AM - 10:15 AM
Pray - Sharing Shabbat
5/5/18 9:00 AM - 10:15 AM
Sharing Shabbat
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Pray - Torah Study
5/5/18 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Torah Study
11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
O - Shabbat in Jerusalem Led by Yoel Magid
5/5/18 11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
Shabbat in Jerusalem Led by Yoel Magid
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
O - Confirmation Rehearsal
5/6/18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Confirmation Rehearsal
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
ECC - ECC- Temple Tots
5/7/18 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
ECC- Temple Tots
9:15 AM - 9:45 AM
ECC - ECC- Torah Alive
5/7/18 9:15 AM - 9:45 AM
ECC- Torah Alive
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
O - Hebrew Cafe
5/7/18 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Hebrew Cafe
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
ECC - ECC Early Dismissal
5/8/18 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
ECC Early Dismissal
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
O - Funeral for Rabbi Aaron Panken z"l
5/8/18 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Funeral for Rabbi Aaron Panken z"l
3:45 PM - 4:15 PM
JLL - Midweek T'filah - 3rd and 4th Grade
5/8/18 3:45 PM - 4:15 PM
Midweek T'filah - 3rd and 4th Grade
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
ECC - ECC Time with Coach
5/9/18 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
ECC Time with Coach
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
O - Kick Boxing with Omer
5/9/18 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Kick Boxing with Omer
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
O - Advanced Hebrew Bible Class: A Study Of Tanach
5/9/18 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Advanced Hebrew Bible Class: A Study Of Tanach
3:45 PM - 4:15 PM
JLL - Midweek T'filah - 3rd and 4th Grade
5/9/18 3:45 PM - 4:15 PM
Midweek T'filah - 3rd and 4th Grade
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
JLL - BBYO Eden Elections
5/9/18 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
BBYO Eden Elections
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
JLL - BBYO Madhim Elections
5/9/18 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
BBYO Madhim Elections
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O - Confirmation Rehearsal
5/9/18 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Confirmation Rehearsal
9:15 AM - 11:00 AM
JLL - JLL Working Group Meeting
5/10/18 9:15 AM - 11:00 AM
JLL Working Group Meeting
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
O - Adult Ed- Soul Cycle: The Secret Meaning of the Jewish Holidays
5/10/18 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Adult Ed- Soul Cycle: The Secret Meaning of the Jewish Holidays
5:45 PM - 7:00 PM
JLL - J-Lectives Siyyum
5/10/18 5:45 PM - 7:00 PM
J-Lectives Siyyum
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
O - ECC Kitchen Prep
5/11/18 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
ECC Kitchen Prep
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
ECC - ECC- Tiny Tots Playgroup and Shabbat
5/11/18 9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
ECC- Tiny Tots Playgroup and Shabbat
9:15 AM - 10:45 AM
ECC - ECC Parents and Clergy Coffee
5/11/18 9:15 AM - 10:45 AM
ECC Parents and Clergy Coffee
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
ECC - ECC Shalom Service Rehearsal
5/11/18 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
ECC Shalom Service Rehearsal
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Pray - i-Sing Shabbat
5/11/18 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
i-Sing Shabbat
7:45 PM - 9:00 PM
Pray - Shabbat Service- Brotherhood Award
5/11/18 7:45 PM - 9:00 PM
Shabbat Service- Brotherhood Award
9:00 AM - 10:15 AM
Pray - Sharing Shabbat - Offsite (weather permitting)
5/12/18 9:00 AM - 10:15 AM
Sharing Shabbat - Offsite (weather permitting)
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Pray - Torah Study
5/12/18 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Torah Study
Mother's Day
5/13/18
Mother's Day
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
O - Confirmation Rehearsal
5/13/18 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Confirmation Rehearsal
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
ECC - ECC- Temple Tots
5/14/18 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
ECC- Temple Tots
9:15 AM - 9:45 AM
ECC - ECC- Torah Alive
5/14/18 9:15 AM - 9:45 AM
ECC- Torah Alive
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
O - ECC Meeting
5/14/18 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
ECC Meeting
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
O - Hebrew Cafe
5/14/18 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Hebrew Cafe
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
O - Rosh Chodesh: 5778 Jewish Women and The Refugee Experience
5/15/18 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Rosh Chodesh: 5778 Jewish Women and The Refugee Experience
3:45 PM - 4:15 PM
JLL - Midweek T'filah - 3rd and 4th Grade
5/15/18 3:45 PM - 4:15 PM
Midweek T'filah - 3rd and 4th Grade
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
ECC - ECC New Family Welcome
5/15/18 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
ECC New Family Welcome
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O - Men's Club Meeting
5/15/18 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Men's Club Meeting
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
O - Living with Divorce
5/15/18 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Living with Divorce
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
O - Book Club
5/15/18 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Book Club
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
O - Kick Boxing with Omer
5/16/18 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Kick Boxing with Omer
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
O - And She Said- Women's Commentaries of the Bible Pot Luck Lunch
5/16/18 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
And She Said- Women's Commentaries of the Bible Pot Luck Lunch
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM
O - Staff Training
5/16/18 11:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Staff Training
3:45 PM - 4:15 PM
JLL - Midweek T'filah - 3rd and 4th Grade
5/16/18 3:45 PM - 4:15 PM
Midweek T'filah - 3rd and 4th Grade
5:15 PM - 7:00 PM
JLL - Last day of 7th Grade Classes & End of the year BBQ
5/16/18 5:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Last day of 7th Grade Classes & End of the year BBQ
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
O - Bereavement Group
5/16/18 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Bereavement Group
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM
JLL - Eliana's DT Class in Santcuary
5/16/18 6:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Eliana's DT Class in Santcuary
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
JLL - Last night of Mercaz and End of the year BBQ
5/16/18 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Last night of Mercaz and End of the year BBQ
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
JLL - 9th Grade BBQ
5/16/18 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
9th Grade BBQ
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O - Confirmation Rehearsal
5/16/18 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Confirmation Rehearsal
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
O - Executive Committee
5/16/18 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Executive Committee
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM
ECC - ECC Color Day
5/17/18 8:30 AM - 11:30 AM
ECC Color Day
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
O - Adult Ed- Soul Cycle: The Secret Meaning of the Jewish Holidays
5/17/18 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Adult Ed- Soul Cycle: The Secret Meaning of the Jewish Holidays
6:15 PM - 7:30 PM
ECC - ECC PJ Art Show
5/17/18 6:15 PM - 7:30 PM
ECC PJ Art Show
JLL - Last weekday of JLL Classes
5/18/18
Last weekday of JLL Classes
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
ECC - ECC- Tiny Tots Playgroup and Shabbat
5/18/18 9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
ECC- Tiny Tots Playgroup and Shabbat
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
ECC - Tot Shabbat - PJ Theme
5/18/18 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Tot Shabbat - PJ Theme
7:45 PM - 9:00 PM
Pray - Shabbat Service- Consecration Confirmands
5/18/18 7:45 PM - 9:00 PM
Shabbat Service- Consecration Confirmands
9:00 AM - 10:15 AM
Pray - Sharing Shabbat
5/19/18 9:00 AM - 10:15 AM
Sharing Shabbat
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
JLL - Last Day of K-6th Grade SHARING SHABBAT Service & Oneg (no classes)
5/19/18 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Last Day of K-6th Grade SHARING SHABBAT Service & Oneg (no classes)
Pray - Torah Study
5/19/18 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Torah Study
11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
O - Shabbat in Jerusalem Led by Yoel Magid
5/19/18 11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
Shabbat in Jerusalem Led by Yoel Magid
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O - Tikkun Leil Shavout- Off site Temple Israel New Rochelle
5/19/18 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Tikkun Leil Shavout- Off site Temple Israel New Rochelle
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
O - Confirmation Service / Shavuot Yizkor Service
5/20/18 10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Confirmation Service / Shavuot Yizkor Service
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
JLL - JLL Shavuot Services
5/20/18 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
JLL Shavuot Services
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
ECC - ECC- Temple Tots
5/21/18 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
ECC- Temple Tots
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
ECC - Shalom Service Rehearsal
5/21/18 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Shalom Service Rehearsal
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
O - Hebrew Cafe
5/21/18 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Hebrew Cafe
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
O - Amazing Afternoons
5/21/18 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Amazing Afternoons
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
O - Israeli Cooking with Omer
5/22/18 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Israeli Cooking with Omer
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
O - Communications Task Force
5/22/18 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Communications Task Force
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O - Board of Trustees Dinner
5/22/18 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Board of Trustees Dinner
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
O - Congregational Annual Meeting/Board of Trustees
5/22/18 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Congregational Annual Meeting/Board of Trustees
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
O - AFLAC Meeting
5/23/18 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
AFLAC Meeting
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
ECC - ECC Truck Day
5/23/18 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
ECC Truck Day
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
O - Kick Boxing with Omer
5/23/18 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Kick Boxing with Omer
3:45 PM - 7:00 PM
JLL - JLL End of the Year Staff Celebration
5/23/18 3:45 PM - 7:00 PM
JLL End of the Year Staff Celebration
7:15 PM - 8:45 PM
O - Adult Confirmation
5/23/18 7:15 PM - 8:45 PM
Adult Confirmation
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
ECC - ECC- Tiny Tots Playgroup and Shabbat
5/25/18 9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
ECC- Tiny Tots Playgroup and Shabbat
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
ECC - ECC Shalom Service Rehearsal
5/25/18 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
ECC Shalom Service Rehearsal
6:15 PM - 7:30 PM
Pray - Early Shabbat Service
5/25/18 6:15 PM - 7:30 PM
Early Shabbat Service
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Pray - Torah Study
5/26/18 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Torah Study
ECC - ECC No Classes
5/28/18
ECC No Classes
Memorial Day
5/28/18
Memorial Day
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
ECC - ECC Time with Coach
5/30/18 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
ECC Time with Coach
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
O - WRJ- Litith Salon
5/30/18 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
WRJ- Litith Salon
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
ECC - ECC- Steam Night
5/31/18 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
ECC- Steam Night
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O - J Teen event
5/31/18 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
J Teen event
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
ECC - ECC- Tiny Tots Playgroup and Shabbat
6/1/18 9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
ECC- Tiny Tots Playgroup and Shabbat
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
O - Clergy Meeting
6/1/18 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Clergy Meeting
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
ECC - ECC Shalom Service Rehearsal
6/1/18 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
ECC Shalom Service Rehearsal
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
O - Communications Task Force
6/1/18 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Communications Task Force
6:15 PM - 7:30 PM
Pray - Early Shabbat Service
6/1/18 6:15 PM - 7:30 PM
Early Shabbat Service
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Pray - Torah Study
6/2/18 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Torah Study