WRT Logo
More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Mobile View
Preferences
Public Master
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
Planner View
October 2019
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Erev Rosh Hashana
9/29/19
Erev Rosh Hashana
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
JLL - Alzheimer's Walk (Offsite)
9/29/19 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Alzheimer's Walk (Offsite)
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Pray - Family Service- Beit Midrash
9/29/19 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Family Service- Beit Midrash
5:45 PM - 7:45 PM
Pray - Main Service - Sanctuary
9/29/19 5:45 PM - 7:45 PM
Main Service - Sanctuary
O - ECC / JLL not in Session
9/30/19 - 10/1/19
ECC / JLL not in Session
Rosh HaShanah
9/30/19
Rosh HaShanah
8:45 AM - 10:00 AM
Pray - Early Family Service- Beit Midrash (Lem-z)
9/30/19 8:45 AM - 10:00 AM
Early Family Service- Beit Midrash (Lem-z)
8:45 AM - 10:45 AM
Pray - Early Main Service- Sanctuary (Lem-z)
9/30/19 8:45 AM - 10:45 AM
Early Main Service- Sanctuary (Lem-z)
10:30 AM - 11:45 AM
Pray - Late Family Service- Beit Midrash (A-Lel)
9/30/19 10:30 AM - 11:45 AM
Late Family Service- Beit Midrash (A-Lel)
11:45 AM - 1:45 PM
Pray - Late Main Service- Sanctuary (A - Lel)
9/30/19 11:45 AM - 1:45 PM
Late Main Service- Sanctuary (A - Lel)
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Pray - Contemporary Service- Beit Midrash
9/30/19 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Contemporary Service- Beit Midrash
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Pray - Tot Service- Main Sanctuary
9/30/19 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Tot Service- Main Sanctuary
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM
Pray - Tashlich with Young Israel of Scarsdale at Carpenter Pond
9/30/19 5:45 PM - 6:45 PM
Tashlich with Young Israel of Scarsdale at Carpenter Pond
2 nd Day Rosh Hashana
10/1/19
2 nd Day Rosh Hashana
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Pray - Morning Service- Main Sanctuary
10/1/19 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Morning Service- Main Sanctuary
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
O - JLL Program- HHD Food Drive - Repack Day
10/1/19 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
JLL Program- HHD Food Drive - Repack Day
ECC - Summer Play Place Begins
10/2/19
Summer Play Place Begins
9:15 AM - 10:30 AM
ECC - Temple Tots
10/2/19 9:15 AM - 10:30 AM
Temple Tots
9:15 AM - 10:30 AM
ECC - Toddler Time
10/3/19 9:15 AM - 10:30 AM
Toddler Time
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
O - Planning Sesson Macabeats.
10/3/19 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Planning Sesson Macabeats.
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
ECC - Tiny Tots Play Group and Shabbat
10/4/19 9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Tiny Tots Play Group and Shabbat
6:15 PM - 7:30 PM
Pray - Shabbat Shuva- Early Service
10/4/19 6:15 PM - 7:30 PM
Shabbat Shuva- Early Service
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
JLL - Sharing Shabbat Family Tefillah
10/5/19 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Sharing Shabbat Family Tefillah
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Pray - Torah Study
10/5/19 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Torah Study
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
JLL - Sunday Family Tefillah/Prayer
10/6/19 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Sunday Family Tefillah/Prayer
9:15 AM - 10:30 AM
ECC - Temple Tots
10/7/19 9:15 AM - 10:30 AM
Temple Tots
Kol Nidre
10/8/19
Kol Nidre
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
ECC - Noon Dismissal
10/8/19 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Noon Dismissal
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Pray - Family Service - Beit Midrash
10/8/19 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Family Service - Beit Midrash
5:45 PM - 7:45 PM
Pray - Early Main Service Sanctuary (A-Lel)
10/8/19 5:45 PM - 7:45 PM
Early Main Service Sanctuary (A-Lel)
8:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Pray - Late Main Service Sanctuary (Lem-Zl)
10/8/19 8:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Late Main Service Sanctuary (Lem-Zl)
Yom Kippur
10/9/19
Yom Kippur
8:45 AM - 10:30 AM
Pray - Early Family Service- Beit Midrash (A-Lel)
10/9/19 8:45 AM - 10:30 AM
Early Family Service- Beit Midrash (A-Lel)
8:45 AM - 11:00 AM
Pray - Early Main Service- Sanctuary (A-Lel)
10/9/19 8:45 AM - 11:00 AM
Early Main Service- Sanctuary (A-Lel)
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Pray - Late Family Service- Beit Midrash (Lem-zl)
10/9/19 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Late Family Service- Beit Midrash (Lem-zl)
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Pray - Adult Study Group- Center for Jewish Life
10/9/19 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Adult Study Group- Center for Jewish Life
11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Pray - Late Main Service- Sanctuary (Lem-zl)
10/9/19 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Late Main Service- Sanctuary (Lem-zl)
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Pray - Contemporary Service- Beit Midrash
10/9/19 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Contemporary Service- Beit Midrash
2:15 PM - 3:30 PM
Pray - Musical Meditation and Alternate Yizkor- Sanctuary
10/9/19 2:15 PM - 3:30 PM
Musical Meditation and Alternate Yizkor- Sanctuary
2:45 PM - 3:00 PM
Pray - Tot Service- Beit Midrash
10/9/19 2:45 PM - 3:00 PM
Tot Service- Beit Midrash
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Pray - Afternoon Service, Yizkor, Ne'ilah- Sanctuary
10/9/19 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Afternoon Service, Yizkor, Ne'ilah- Sanctuary
9:15 AM - 10:30 AM
ECC - Toddler Time
10/10/19 9:15 AM - 10:30 AM
Toddler Time
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
ECC - Tiny Tots Play Group and Shabbat
10/11/19 9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Tiny Tots Play Group and Shabbat
6:15 PM - 7:30 PM
Pray - Early Shabbat Service
10/11/19 6:15 PM - 7:30 PM
Early Shabbat Service
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
JLL - Sharing Shabbat Family Tefillah - OFF-SITE at the Sheldrake Environmental Center
10/12/19 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Sharing Shabbat Family Tefillah - OFF-SITE at the Sheldrake Environmental Center
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Pray - Torah Study
10/12/19 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Torah Study
9:30 AM - 11:45 AM
O - Melton Class
10/13/19 9:30 AM - 11:45 AM
Melton Class
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
JLL - Sunday Family Tefillah/Prayer
10/13/19 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Sunday Family Tefillah/Prayer
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O - Sukkah Slam
10/13/19 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Sukkah Slam
8:15 PM - 9:15 PM
O - Spirits in the Sukkah
10/13/19 8:15 PM - 9:15 PM
Spirits in the Sukkah
Columbus Day - Scarsdale Schools Closed
10/14/19
Columbus Day - Scarsdale Schools Closed
O - Office Closed-ECC / JLL not in session
10/14/19
Office Closed-ECC / JLL not in session
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Pray - Festival Sukkot Service
10/14/19 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Festival Sukkot Service
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
O - Family Mitzvah Corps Intergenerational Sukkot Party
10/14/19 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Family Mitzvah Corps Intergenerational Sukkot Party
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
O - Rosh Chodesh 5780
10/15/19 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Rosh Chodesh 5780
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ECC - Pizza in the Hut
10/15/19 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Pizza in the Hut
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
O - WRJ Executive Committee
10/15/19 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
WRJ Executive Committee
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O - Men’s Club Board Meeting
10/15/19 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Men’s Club Board Meeting
7:00 PM - 9:15 PM
O - Melton Class
10/15/19 7:00 PM - 9:15 PM
Melton Class
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
O - Executive Committee
10/15/19 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Executive Committee
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
O - Evening Book Club
10/15/19 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Evening Book Club
O - Living with Divorce: Support Group
10/15/19 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Living with Divorce: Support Group
9:15 AM - 10:30 AM
ECC - Temple Tots
10/16/19 9:15 AM - 10:30 AM
Temple Tots
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
O - Advanced Hebrew Bible Class: A Study Of Tanach
10/16/19 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Advanced Hebrew Bible Class: A Study Of Tanach
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
O - Scarsdale-Hartsdale Interfaith Clergy Association Meeting
10/16/19 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Scarsdale-Hartsdale Interfaith Clergy Association Meeting
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Pray - OCTOBER 16 - WRT CLOSED AT 6:00 PM due to expected severe weather.
10/16/19 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
OCTOBER 16 - WRT CLOSED AT 6:00 PM due to expected severe weather.
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
JLL - BBYO Chapter Meetings
10/16/19 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
BBYO Chapter Meetings
O - Bereavement Group
10/16/19 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Bereavement Group
9:15 AM - 10:30 AM
ECC - Toddler Time
10/17/19 9:15 AM - 10:30 AM
Toddler Time
10:30 AM - 2:00 PM
O - WRJ Ushpizot - Sukkot Harvest Luncheon and Study Session
10/17/19 10:30 AM - 2:00 PM
WRJ Ushpizot - Sukkot Harvest Luncheon and Study Session
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
O - Offsite - Sukkot Men’s Night Out: A Night of Sports, Steak, and Socializing
10/17/19 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Offsite - Sukkot Men’s Night Out: A Night of Sports, Steak, and Socializing
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
ECC - Tiny Tots Play Group and Shabbat
10/18/19 9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Tiny Tots Play Group and Shabbat
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
O - Refugee Initiative Volunteer Lunch-
10/18/19 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Refugee Initiative Volunteer Lunch-
5:45 PM - 7:00 PM
O - Connections Shabbat
10/18/19 5:45 PM - 7:00 PM
Connections Shabbat
7:45 PM - 9:30 PM
Pray - Shabbat Service Sharsheret Pink &Teal Shabbat/Breast & Ovarian Cancer Awareness
10/18/19 7:45 PM - 9:30 PM
Shabbat Service Sharsheret Pink &Teal Shabbat/Breast & Ovarian Cancer Awareness
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
JLL - Sharing Shabbat Family Tefillah
10/19/19 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Sharing Shabbat Family Tefillah
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Pray - Torah Study
10/19/19 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Torah Study
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O - Chavurah Dinner Groups
10/19/19 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Chavurah Dinner Groups
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
ECC - ECC- Dad's Club
10/20/19 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
ECC- Dad's Club
9:30 AM - 11:45 AM
O - Melton Class
10/20/19 9:30 AM - 11:45 AM
Melton Class
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
JLL - Sunday Family Tefillah/Prayer
10/20/19 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Sunday Family Tefillah/Prayer
11:45 AM - 12:45 PM
O - B'nei Mitzvah Corp
10/20/19 11:45 AM - 12:45 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Corp
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O - Story Slam- Erev Simchat Torah
10/20/19 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Story Slam- Erev Simchat Torah
Simchat Torah- Offices Closed- JLL not in session- ECC open
10/21/19
Simchat Torah- Offices Closed- JLL not in session- ECC open
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM
Pray - ECC Yizkor Service- Sanctuary
10/21/19 8:30 AM - 9:00 AM
ECC Yizkor Service- Sanctuary
9:15 AM - 10:30 AM
ECC - Temple Tots
10/21/19 9:15 AM - 10:30 AM
Temple Tots
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Pray - Yizkor Service
10/21/19 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Yizkor Service
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
O - Digging Into Yuval Harari’s Sapiens: A Brief History of Humankind
10/22/19 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Digging Into Yuval Harari’s Sapiens: A Brief History of Humankind
10:45 AM - 12:00 PM
O - WRJ trip to Manitoga
10/22/19 10:45 AM - 12:00 PM
WRJ trip to Manitoga
6:45 PM - 7:30 PM
O - Reception Guest Speaker - Samuel Kassow
10/22/19 6:45 PM - 7:30 PM
Reception Guest Speaker - Samuel Kassow
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
O - "Resisting the Nazis with Pen and Paper"- Professor Samuel Kassow
10/22/19 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
"Resisting the Nazis with Pen and Paper"- Professor Samuel Kassow
O - Finance Committee
10/22/19 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Finance Committee
9:15 AM - 10:30 AM
ECC - Temple Tots
10/23/19 9:15 AM - 10:30 AM
Temple Tots
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
O - Advanced Hebrew Bible Class: A Study Of Tanach
10/23/19 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Advanced Hebrew Bible Class: A Study Of Tanach
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
JLL - BBYO Chapter Meetings
10/23/19 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
BBYO Chapter Meetings
ECC - ECC Mom's Night Out
10/24/19
ECC Mom's Night Out
9:15 AM - 10:30 AM
ECC - Toddler Time
10/24/19 9:15 AM - 10:30 AM
Toddler Time
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
ECC - Tiny Tots Play Group and Shabbat
10/25/19 9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Tiny Tots Play Group and Shabbat
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
O - And She Said: Women’s Commentaries on the Bible
10/25/19 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
And She Said: Women’s Commentaries on the Bible
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
O - Chai Society Dinner
10/25/19 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Chai Society Dinner
7:45 PM - 9:30 PM
Pray - Shabbat Service - 11th Chai Society Shabbat
10/25/19 7:45 PM - 9:30 PM
Shabbat Service - 11th Chai Society Shabbat
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
JLL - Sharing Shabbat Family Tefillah
10/26/19 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Sharing Shabbat Family Tefillah
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Pray - Torah Study
10/26/19 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Torah Study
11:15 AM - 12:30 PM
O - Mussar, the Original Self-Help Book
10/26/19 11:15 AM - 12:30 PM
Mussar, the Original Self-Help Book
8:30 AM - 2:30 PM
JLL - Lower East Side Food & Walking Tour (NYC)
10/27/19 8:30 AM - 2:30 PM
Lower East Side Food & Walking Tour (NYC)
9:30 AM - 11:45 AM
O - Melton Class
10/27/19 9:30 AM - 11:45 AM
Melton Class
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
JLL - Sunday Family Tefillah/Prayer
10/27/19 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Sunday Family Tefillah/Prayer
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
JLL - WRT Junior Youth Group
10/27/19 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
WRT Junior Youth Group
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
O - Auschwitz. Not Long Ago. Not Far Away Trip to Museum of Jewish Heritage
10/27/19 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Auschwitz. Not Long Ago. Not Far Away Trip to Museum of Jewish Heritage
9:15 AM - 10:30 AM
ECC - Temple Tots
10/28/19 9:15 AM - 10:30 AM
Temple Tots
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
O - Cooking4HOPE
10/28/19 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Cooking4HOPE
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
O - Digging Into Yuval Harari’s Sapiens: A Brief History of Humankind
10/29/19 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Digging Into Yuval Harari’s Sapiens: A Brief History of Humankind
7:00 PM - 9:15 PM
O - Melton Class
10/29/19 7:00 PM - 9:15 PM
Melton Class
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM
O - WJC Leadership Development Institute
10/29/19 7:00 PM - 9:30 PM
WJC Leadership Development Institute
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM
O - Board of Trustees
10/29/19 8:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Board of Trustees
9:15 AM - 10:30 AM
ECC - Temple Tots
10/30/19 9:15 AM - 10:30 AM
Temple Tots
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
O - Advanced Hebrew Bible Class: A Study Of Tanach
10/30/19 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Advanced Hebrew Bible Class: A Study Of Tanach
7:00 PM - 8:45 PM
O - CRFC Projects Meeting
10/30/19 7:00 PM - 8:45 PM
CRFC Projects Meeting
JLL - JLL not is session- Professional Development Day
10/31/19
JLL not is session- Professional Development Day
9:15 AM - 10:30 AM
ECC - Toddler Time
10/31/19 9:15 AM - 10:30 AM
Toddler Time
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
ECC - Tiny Tots Play Group and Shabbat
11/1/19 9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Tiny Tots Play Group and Shabbat
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
O - Torah Study Discussion
11/1/19 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Torah Study Discussion
5:45 PM - 6:15 PM
O - Community Gathering
11/1/19 5:45 PM - 6:15 PM
Community Gathering
6:15 PM - 7:30 PM
Pray - Thank Goodness It's First Friday Shabbat Service- Alona Nir-Keren
11/1/19 6:15 PM - 7:30 PM
Thank Goodness It's First Friday Shabbat Service- Alona Nir-Keren
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
O - Sharing Shabbat Alumni Dinner
11/1/19 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Sharing Shabbat Alumni Dinner
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
JLL - Sharing Shabbat Family Tefillah
11/2/19 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Sharing Shabbat Family Tefillah
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Pray - Torah Study
11/2/19 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Torah Study
2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
O - Nevelson Art Program @St. Peter's Church
11/2/19 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
Nevelson Art Program @St. Peter's Church