null
Return to WRT Home Page Search
 
More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Mobile View
Preferences
Public Master
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
Planner View
April 2017
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
RS - 8th Grade Civil Rights Trip
3/23/17 - 3/26/17
8th Grade Civil Rights Trip
O - AIPAC Policy Conference
3/26/17 - 3/28/17
AIPAC Policy Conference
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
O - Sanctuary Set-Up Sunday
3/26/17 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Sanctuary Set-Up Sunday
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
RS - Regular 2/Gather ALEF Classes in Session
3/26/17 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Regular 2/Gather ALEF Classes in Session
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
ECC - ECC Dad's Club
3/26/17 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
ECC Dad's Club
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
RS - RS Family Service for 3rd - 6th Grade
3/26/17 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
RS Family Service for 3rd - 6th Grade
RS - RS Family Service for K-2nd Grade
3/26/17 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
RS Family Service for K-2nd Grade
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
RS - Regular 2/Gather BET Classes in Session
3/26/17 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Regular 2/Gather BET Classes in Session
12:45 PM - 2:00 PM
RS - J-Lective: WRT Refugee Resettlement Effort
3/26/17 12:45 PM - 2:00 PM
J-Lective: WRT Refugee Resettlement Effort
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
O - Israel Current Events Conversation Led by Omer Nisanov
3/26/17 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Israel Current Events Conversation Led by Omer Nisanov
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
ECC - Temple Tots- Two Sessions
3/27/17 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Temple Tots- Two Sessions
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
O - Cooking for Hope
3/27/17 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Cooking for Hope
Rosh Chodesh Nisan
3/28/17
Rosh Chodesh Nisan
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
ECC - ECC Matzoh Making
3/28/17 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
ECC Matzoh Making
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
O - WRJ Executive Committee
3/28/17 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
WRJ Executive Committee
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
O - Rosh Chodesh Learning Group
3/28/17 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Rosh Chodesh Learning Group
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
O - Seder Committee
3/28/17 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Seder Committee
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
RS - J-Lective: Passover Gaga Tournament: Israelites vs. Egyptians
3/28/17 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
J-Lective: Passover Gaga Tournament: Israelites vs. Egyptians
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
RS - 5th and 6th Grade T'filah
3/28/17 4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
5th and 6th Grade T'filah
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
O - Athletes Vs. Crohn's
3/28/17 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Athletes Vs. Crohn's
7:15 PM - 9:00 PM
O - Adult Education - King David
3/28/17 7:15 PM - 9:00 PM
Adult Education - King David
7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
O - Board of Trustees
3/28/17 7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Board of Trustees
7:30 PM
O - Living with Divorce
3/28/17 7:30 PM
Living with Divorce
ECC - ECC Parent Conference Day
3/29/17
ECC Parent Conference Day
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM
O - Audit RFP Sub-Committee
3/29/17 8:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Audit RFP Sub-Committee
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
O - Adult Hebrew Torah Study
3/29/17 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Adult Hebrew Torah Study
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
RS - 5th and 6th Grade T'filah
3/29/17 4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
5th and 6th Grade T'filah
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
RS - Mercaz
3/29/17 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Mercaz
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
O - Program Council Meeting
3/29/17 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Program Council Meeting
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
O - WRJ Seder- Set up
3/30/17 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
WRJ Seder- Set up
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
O - Communications Task Force
3/30/17 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Communications Task Force
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
ECC - Let's Be Friends
3/30/17 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Let's Be Friends
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O - WRJ Seder
3/30/17 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
WRJ Seder
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
ECC - ECC- Sanctuary Time
3/31/17 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
ECC- Sanctuary Time
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
ECC - ECC- Happy Feet for 2's
3/31/17 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
ECC- Happy Feet for 2's
3:30 PM - 4:10 PM
RS - 2/Gather 5th & 6th Grade Mid-Week Tutoring Sessions
3/31/17 3:30 PM - 4:10 PM
2/Gather 5th & 6th Grade Mid-Week Tutoring Sessions
7:45 PM - 9:15 PM
Pray - Shabbat Service
3/31/17 7:45 PM - 9:15 PM
Shabbat Service
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Pray - Sharing Shabbat Service
4/1/17 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Sharing Shabbat Service
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Pray - Torah Study
4/1/17 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Torah Study
RS - Comfirmation: J-Serve
4/2/17
Comfirmation: J-Serve
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
O - Sanctuary Set-Up Sunday
4/2/17 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Sanctuary Set-Up Sunday
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
RS - Israel B'nei Mitzvah Meeting
4/2/17 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Israel B'nei Mitzvah Meeting
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
RS - RS Family Service for 3rd - 6th Grade
4/2/17 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
RS Family Service for 3rd - 6th Grade
RS - RS Family Service for K-2nd Grade
4/2/17 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
RS Family Service for K-2nd Grade
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
O - Healing Service
4/2/17 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Healing Service
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
ECC - Temple Tots- Two Sessions
4/3/17 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Temple Tots- Two Sessions
3:45 PM - 4:30 PM
O - Youth Choir
4/3/17 3:45 PM - 4:30 PM
Youth Choir
3:45 PM - 5:00 PM
RS - J-Lective: Mock Seder
4/3/17 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM
J-Lective: Mock Seder
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
O - Finance Committee
4/3/17 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Finance Committee
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
O - Adult Education- Mishna Berakhot
4/4/17 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Adult Education- Mishna Berakhot
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
O - Executive Committee
4/4/17 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Executive Committee
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
O - Passover College Mailing
4/4/17 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Passover College Mailing
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
RS - 5th and 6th Grade T'filah
4/4/17 4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
5th and 6th Grade T'filah
7:15 PM - 9:00 PM
O - Adult Education- King David
4/4/17 7:15 PM - 9:00 PM
Adult Education- King David
O - Strategic Vision Task Force Meeting
4/4/17 7:15 PM - 9:00 PM
Strategic Vision Task Force Meeting
ECC - ECC- 2's and 3's Passover Seders in Classrooms
4/5/17
ECC- 2's and 3's Passover Seders in Classrooms
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM
O - Audit RFP Sub-Committee
4/5/17 8:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Audit RFP Sub-Committee
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
ECC - ECC- Time with Coach
4/5/17 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
ECC- Time with Coach
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
O - Adult Hebrew Torah Study
4/5/17 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Adult Hebrew Torah Study
2:45 PM - 3:30 PM
ECC - ECC- Legends Class
4/5/17 2:45 PM - 3:30 PM
ECC- Legends Class
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
RS - 5th and 6th Grade T'filah
4/5/17 4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
5th and 6th Grade T'filah
4:40 PM - 5:00 PM
RS - 3rd Grade Passover Food Tasting
4/5/17 4:40 PM - 5:00 PM
3rd Grade Passover Food Tasting
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
O - Bereavement Group
4/5/17 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Bereavement Group
RS - Eliana's DT class in the Sanctuary
4/5/17 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Eliana's DT class in the Sanctuary
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
RS - Packing for College -- 11th and 12th Grade - with Leading on Campus
4/5/17 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Packing for College -- 11th and 12th Grade - with Leading on Campus
ECC - ECC noon dismissal
4/6/17
ECC noon dismissal
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
ECC - ECC- 4's Passover Seder
4/6/17 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
ECC- 4's Passover Seder
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O - Men's Club Seder
4/6/17 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Men's Club Seder
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
ECC - ECC- Sanctuary Time
4/7/17 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
ECC- Sanctuary Time
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
ECC - ECC- Happy Feet for 2's
4/7/17 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
ECC- Happy Feet for 2's
3:30 PM - 4:10 PM
RS - 2/Gather 5th & 6th Grade Mid-Week Tutoring Sessions
4/7/17 3:30 PM - 4:10 PM
2/Gather 5th & 6th Grade Mid-Week Tutoring Sessions
3:45 PM - 4:30 PM
RS - Children's Choir
4/7/17 3:45 PM - 4:30 PM
Children's Choir
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
ECC - Tot Shabbat - Passover
4/7/17 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Tot Shabbat - Passover
6:15 PM - 7:30 PM
Pray - First Friday Shabbat Service & Baby Naming
4/7/17 6:15 PM - 7:30 PM
First Friday Shabbat Service & Baby Naming
RS - No Religious School Classes - SPRING BREAK
4/8/17 - 4/17/17
No Religious School Classes - SPRING BREAK
O - Baby Boomers David Sedaris at Purchase College
4/8/17
Baby Boomers David Sedaris at Purchase College
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Pray - Torah Study
4/8/17 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Torah Study
RS - No Religious School Classes - SPRING BREAK
4/8/17 - 4/17/17
No Religious School Classes - SPRING BREAK
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
O - Men's Club Passover Baskets
4/9/17 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Men's Club Passover Baskets
Erev Pesach- Office / Building Closes at 2pm
4/10/17
Erev Pesach- Office / Building Closes at 2pm
Passover Offices Closed/ Building Open for Service
4/11/17
Passover Offices Closed/ Building Open for Service
Pesach I
4/11/17
Pesach I
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Pray - Pesach Festival Service
4/11/17 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Pesach Festival Service
Pesach II
4/12/17
Pesach II
Pesach III (CH''M)
4/13/17
Pesach III (CH''M)
Pesach IV (CH''M)
4/14/17
Pesach IV (CH''M)
6:15 PM - 7:45 PM
Pray - Shabbat Service
4/14/17 6:15 PM - 7:45 PM
Shabbat Service
Pesach V (CH''M)
4/15/17
Pesach V (CH''M)
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Pray - Torah Study
4/15/17 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Torah Study
RS - No Religious School Classes - SPRING BREAK
4/8/17 - 4/17/17
No Religious School Classes - SPRING BREAK
Pesach VI (CH''M)
4/16/17
Pesach VI (CH''M)
Pesach VII- Office Closed Building Open for Yizkor Service
4/17/17
Pesach VII- Office Closed Building Open for Yizkor Service
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Pray - Yizkor Service
4/17/17 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Yizkor Service
Pesach VIII
4/18/17
Pesach VIII
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
RS - 5th and 6th Grade T'filah
4/18/17 4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
5th and 6th Grade T'filah
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
RS - Children's Choir
4/18/17 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Children's Choir
5:45 PM - 7:00 PM
RS - 7th Grade Parent - Student Meeting
4/18/17 5:45 PM - 7:00 PM
7th Grade Parent - Student Meeting
7:15 PM - 8:45 PM
O - The Politics of Music in Israel Led Cantor Amanda Kleinman and Oren Neiman
4/18/17 7:15 PM - 8:45 PM
The Politics of Music in Israel Led Cantor Amanda Kleinman and Oren Neiman
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
O - Executive Committee
4/18/17 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Executive Committee
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
O - Adult Hebrew Torah Study
4/19/17 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Adult Hebrew Torah Study
O - Kick Boxing with Omer
4/19/17 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Kick Boxing with Omer
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
O - Adult Education- Women's Class
4/19/17 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Adult Education- Women's Class
2:45 PM - 3:30 PM
ECC - ECC- Legends Class
4/19/17 2:45 PM - 3:30 PM
ECC- Legends Class
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
RS - 5th and 6th Grade T'filah
4/19/17 4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
5th and 6th Grade T'filah
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
RS - Mercaz
4/19/17 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Mercaz
9:15 AM - 10:30 AM
ECC - ECC Brenda Class
4/20/17 9:15 AM - 10:30 AM
ECC Brenda Class
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
ECC - ECC Owl Program
4/20/17 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
ECC Owl Program
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
O - Amazing Afternoon Advisory Meeting
4/20/17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Amazing Afternoon Advisory Meeting
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O - Men's Club
4/20/17 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Men's Club
8:30 AM - 2:30 PM
O - Clergy Retreat
4/21/17 8:30 AM - 2:30 PM
Clergy Retreat
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
ECC - ECC- Sanctuary Time
4/21/17 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
ECC- Sanctuary Time
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
ECC - ECC- Happy Feet for 2's
4/21/17 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
ECC- Happy Feet for 2's
3:30 PM - 4:10 PM
RS - 2/Gather 5th & 6th Grade Mid-Week Tutoring Sessions
4/21/17 3:30 PM - 4:10 PM
2/Gather 5th & 6th Grade Mid-Week Tutoring Sessions
6:15 PM - 7:45 PM
RS - 6th Grade Family Service of Responsibility and Children of the Shoah Pairing
4/21/17 6:15 PM - 7:45 PM
6th Grade Family Service of Responsibility and Children of the Shoah Pairing
7:45 PM - 9:15 PM
Pray - Shabbat Service - Service of Responsibility
4/21/17 7:45 PM - 9:15 PM
Shabbat Service - Service of Responsibility
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Pray - Sharing Shabbat Service
4/22/17 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Sharing Shabbat Service
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Pray - Torah Study
4/22/17 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Torah Study
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
O - Sanctuary Set-Up Sunday
4/23/17 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Sanctuary Set-Up Sunday
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
RS - RS Family Service for 3rd - 6th Grade
4/23/17 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
RS Family Service for 3rd - 6th Grade
RS - RS Family Service for K-2nd Grade
4/23/17 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
RS Family Service for K-2nd Grade
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
O - Oneg
4/23/17 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Oneg
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
RS - 2/Gather ALEPH & BET Parent Session
4/23/17 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
2/Gather ALEPH & BET Parent Session
RS - 2/Gather with Kids in Social Hall
4/23/17 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
2/Gather with Kids in Social Hall
O - Confirmation Rehearsal
4/23/17 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Confirmation Rehearsal
11:15 AM - 12:30 PM
O - Ron Leiber Program
4/23/17 11:15 AM - 12:30 PM
Ron Leiber Program
1:45 PM - 3:30 PM
RS - J-Lective: Rock-Climb Mt. Sinai
4/23/17 1:45 PM - 3:30 PM
J-Lective: Rock-Climb Mt. Sinai
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
O - The “Other” Israelis Led by Dr. Yoel Magid
4/23/17 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
The “Other” Israelis Led by Dr. Yoel Magid
Yom HaShoah
4/24/17
Yom HaShoah
7:30 AM - 8:30 AM
ECC - Set-up for Photo Sessions
4/24/17 7:30 AM - 8:30 AM
Set-up for Photo Sessions
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
ECC - Temple Tots- Two Sessions
4/24/17 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Temple Tots- Two Sessions
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
O - Cooking for Hope
4/24/17 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Cooking for Hope
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
O - Hebrew Cafe
4/24/17 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Hebrew Cafe
4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
O - Baby Boomers at the HUC-JIR Soup Kitchen- Offsite
4/24/17 4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
Baby Boomers at the HUC-JIR Soup Kitchen- Offsite
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
RS - J-Lective: Falafel
4/24/17 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
J-Lective: Falafel
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
ECC - ECC_ Movie Big Green Snake
4/25/17 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
ECC_ Movie Big Green Snake
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
O - Rosh Chodesh Learning Group
4/25/17 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Rosh Chodesh Learning Group
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
RS - 5th and 6th Grade T'filah
4/25/17 4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
5th and 6th Grade T'filah
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
RS - J-Lective: Maimouna Celebration
4/25/17 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
J-Lective: Maimouna Celebration
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
O - LGBTQ Inclusion Task Force
4/25/17 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
LGBTQ Inclusion Task Force
7:15 PM - 8:45 PM
O - The Politics of Music in Israel Led Cantor Amanda Kleinman and Oren Neiman
4/25/17 7:15 PM - 8:45 PM
The Politics of Music in Israel Led Cantor Amanda Kleinman and Oren Neiman
7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
O - Board of Trustees
4/25/17 7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Board of Trustees
7:30 PM
O - Living with Divorce
4/25/17 7:30 PM
Living with Divorce
Rosh Chodesh Iyyar
4/26/17
Rosh Chodesh Iyyar
7:30 AM - 8:30 AM
O - Building open at 7:30 am
4/26/17 7:30 AM - 8:30 AM
Building open at 7:30 am
ECC - Set-up for Photo Sessions
4/26/17 7:30 AM - 8:30 AM
Set-up for Photo Sessions
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM
ECC - ECC- PJ Day
4/26/17 8:30 AM - 11:30 AM
ECC- PJ Day
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
O - Adult Hebrew Torah Study
4/26/17 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Adult Hebrew Torah Study
O - Kick Boxing with Omer
4/26/17 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Kick Boxing with Omer
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
ECC - ECC Fitness
4/26/17 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
ECC Fitness
2:45 PM - 3:30 PM
ECC - ECC- Legends Class
4/26/17 2:45 PM - 3:30 PM
ECC- Legends Class
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
RS - 5th and 6th Grade T'filah
4/26/17 4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
5th and 6th Grade T'filah
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
RS - Mercaz
4/26/17 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Mercaz
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
O - Confirmation Rehearsal
4/26/17 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Confirmation Rehearsal
Rosh Chodesh Iyyar
4/27/17
Rosh Chodesh Iyyar
7:30 AM - 8:30 AM
ECC - Set-up for Photo Sessions
4/27/17 7:30 AM - 8:30 AM
Set-up for Photo Sessions
3:45 PM - 5:45 PM
O - 4th Grade - Dahlia's Class - Cooking for Yom Haatzmaut
4/27/17 3:45 PM - 5:45 PM
4th Grade - Dahlia's Class - Cooking for Yom Haatzmaut
7:30 AM - 8:30 AM
O - Building open at 7:30 am
4/28/17 7:30 AM - 8:30 AM
Building open at 7:30 am
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
ECC - ECC- Sanctuary Time
4/28/17 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
ECC- Sanctuary Time
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
ECC - ECC- Happy Feet for 2's
4/28/17 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
ECC- Happy Feet for 2's
3:30 PM - 4:10 PM
RS - 2/Gather 5th & 6th Grade Mid-Week Tutoring Sessions
4/28/17 3:30 PM - 4:10 PM
2/Gather 5th & 6th Grade Mid-Week Tutoring Sessions
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
RS - i Sing Shabbat
4/28/17 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
i Sing Shabbat
7:45 PM - 9:15 PM
Pray - Shabbat Service
4/28/17 7:45 PM - 9:15 PM
Shabbat Service
9:00 PM - 10:30 PM
O - Scholar-in-Residence Lecture - Rabbi Lawrence A. Hoffman, Ph.D.
4/28/17 9:00 PM - 10:30 PM
Scholar-in-Residence Lecture - Rabbi Lawrence A. Hoffman, Ph.D.
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Pray - Sharing Shabbat Service
4/29/17 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Sharing Shabbat Service
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Pray - Torah Study
4/29/17 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Torah Study
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
O - Scholar in Residence Lecture- Speaker Rabbi Hoffman
4/29/17 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Scholar in Residence Lecture- Speaker Rabbi Hoffman
7:45 PM - 9:00 PM
O - Benefactor Dessert Reception with Dr. Hoffman
4/29/17 7:45 PM - 9:00 PM
Benefactor Dessert Reception with Dr. Hoffman
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
O - Sanctuary Set-Up Sunday
4/30/17 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Sanctuary Set-Up Sunday
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
RS - Regular 2/Gather ALEF Classes in Session
4/30/17 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Regular 2/Gather ALEF Classes in Session
9:00 AM
RS - Religious School Open House (K-2nd Grade)
4/30/17 9:00 AM
Religious School Open House (K-2nd Grade)
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
RS - RS Family Service for 3rd - 6th Grade
4/30/17 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
RS Family Service for 3rd - 6th Grade
RS - RS Family Service for K-2nd Grade
4/30/17 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
RS Family Service for K-2nd Grade
10:45 AM - 11:00 AM
O - Scholar in Residence Breakfast
4/30/17 10:45 AM - 11:00 AM
Scholar in Residence Breakfast
10:45 AM - 12:30 PM
O - Scholar in Residence Lecture- Speaker Rabbi Hoffman
4/30/17 10:45 AM - 12:30 PM
Scholar in Residence Lecture- Speaker Rabbi Hoffman
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
O - Confirmation Rehearsal
4/30/17 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Confirmation Rehearsal
RS - Regular 2/Gather BET Classes in Session
4/30/17 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Regular 2/Gather BET Classes in Session
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
RS - CANCELLED - 11th and 12th Grade Brunch at the Eastchester Odyssey Diner
4/30/17 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
CANCELLED - 11th and 12th Grade Brunch at the Eastchester Odyssey Diner
12:45 PM - 2:00 PM
RS - J-Lective: Pokemon Go
4/30/17 12:45 PM - 2:00 PM
J-Lective: Pokemon Go
RS - Confirmation Fundraising Week
5/1/17 - 5/4/17
Confirmation Fundraising Week
Yom HaZikaron
5/1/17
Yom HaZikaron
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
ECC - Temple Tots- Two Sessions
5/1/17 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Temple Tots- Two Sessions
11:00 AM - 9:00 PM
ECC - Virtual Israel Trip- Set Up
5/1/17 11:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Virtual Israel Trip- Set Up
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
O - Hebrew Cafe
5/1/17 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Hebrew Cafe
Yom HaAtzma'ut
5/2/17
Yom HaAtzma'ut
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
ECC - Virtual Israel Trip
5/2/17 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Virtual Israel Trip
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
O - Meeting with Greater Centenial
5/2/17 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Meeting with Greater Centenial
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
RS - 5th and 6th Grade T'filah
5/2/17 4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
5th and 6th Grade T'filah
7:15 PM - 8:45 PM
O - The Politics of Music in Israel Led Cantor Amanda Kleinman and Oren Neiman
5/2/17 7:15 PM - 8:45 PM
The Politics of Music in Israel Led Cantor Amanda Kleinman and Oren Neiman
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
O - Adult Hebrew Torah Study
5/3/17 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Adult Hebrew Torah Study
O - Kick Boxing with Omer
5/3/17 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Kick Boxing with Omer
2:45 PM - 3:30 PM
ECC - ECC- Legends Class
5/3/17 2:45 PM - 3:30 PM
ECC- Legends Class
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
RS - 5th and 6th Grade T'filah
5/3/17 4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
5th and 6th Grade T'filah
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
O - Bereavement Group
5/3/17 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Bereavement Group
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
RS - Packing for College -- 11th and 12th Grade- with Bettina Weil
5/3/17 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Packing for College -- 11th and 12th Grade- with Bettina Weil
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O - Confirmation Rehearsal
5/3/17 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Confirmation Rehearsal
8:00 PM - 8:30 PM
RS - Civil Rights Trip Reunion - Beit Am
5/3/17 8:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Civil Rights Trip Reunion - Beit Am
O - Artist in Residence
5/5/17
Artist in Residence
Pray - Yom HaAtztmaut Celebration with Nava Tehila
5/5/17
Yom HaAtztmaut Celebration with Nava Tehila
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
ECC - ECC- Sanctuary Time
5/5/17 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
ECC- Sanctuary Time
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
O - Holocaust Awareness Group
5/5/17 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Holocaust Awareness Group
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
ECC - ECC- Happy Feet for 2's
5/5/17 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
ECC- Happy Feet for 2's
3:30 PM - 4:10 PM
RS - 2/Gather 5th & 6th Grade Mid-Week Tutoring Sessions
5/5/17 3:30 PM - 4:10 PM
2/Gather 5th & 6th Grade Mid-Week Tutoring Sessions
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
RS - 5th Grade Israel Program
5/5/17 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
5th Grade Israel Program
5:45 PM - 6:15 PM
RS - RS 5th Grade Parents Wine Tasting
5/5/17 5:45 PM - 6:15 PM
RS 5th Grade Parents Wine Tasting
6:15 PM - 7:30 PM
Pray - First Friday Shabbat Service - Yom Ha’atzmaut Celebration
5/5/17 6:15 PM - 7:30 PM
First Friday Shabbat Service - Yom Ha’atzmaut Celebration
6:15 PM - 9:00 PM
RS - J-Lective: Israel Block Party
5/5/17 6:15 PM - 9:00 PM
J-Lective: Israel Block Party
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
O - Yom Ha’atzmaut Celebration: Israel Block Party
5/5/17 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Yom Ha’atzmaut Celebration: Israel Block Party
8:15 PM - 9:15 PM
O - Yom Ha'atzm'ut Adult Wine Tasking
5/5/17 8:15 PM - 9:15 PM
Yom Ha'atzm'ut Adult Wine Tasking
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Pray - Sharing Shabbat Service
5/6/17 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Sharing Shabbat Service
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Pray - Torah Study
5/6/17 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Torah Study
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
O - Cantor's Lunch
5/6/17 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Cantor's Lunch
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM
ECC - ECC Cocktail Party
5/6/17 8:00 PM - 11:00 PM
ECC Cocktail Party